Season Best 1998    18.01.2009
by Leszek Albiniak


	   
	   Season Best - Pchniŕcie Kul▒,	   
	   Kugelsto▀en,
	   Shot Put,
	   Lanzamiento de peso,
	   Lancer du poids,
	   Толкание Ядра.    
	   
	   
	   
	   Season Best - Rzut Dyskiem,
	   Discus Throw,
	   Diskuswerfen,
	   Lanzamiento de disco,
	   Lancer du disque,
	   Lancio del disco,
	   Метание Диска.
	   
	   
	   
	   Season Best - Skok w dal,
	   Long jump,
	   Weitsprung,
	   Salto de longitud,
	   Saut en longueur,
	   Salto in lungo,
	   Прижок в длину.




SHOT PUT WOMEN


Table 1
Mark Athlete Nat Venue  Date
21.69 Vita Pavlysh UKR Budapest 20 08 1998
21.00 Vita Pavlysh Ruedlingen 23 08 1998
20.82 Irina Korzhanenko RUS Rostov 30 05 1998
20.73 Vita Pavlysh Kharkov 17 07 1998
20.65 Irina Korzhanenko Sankt-Peterburg 28 06 1998
20.59 A Vita Pavlysh Johannesburg 12 09 1998
20.53 Svetlana Krivelyova RUS Moskva 25 06 1998
20.17 Svetlana Krivelyova Moskva 20 07 1998
20.05 Irina Korzhanenko Ruedlingen 23 08 1998
19.99 Vita Pavlysh Budapest 18 08 1998
19.46 Connie Price-Smith USA Uniondale, NY 19 07 1998
19.24 Krystyna Zabawska POL Halle 16 05 1998
19.23 Yanina Korolchik BLR Budapest 20 08 1998
19.22 Nadine Kleinert-Schmitt GER Magdeburg 15 07 1998
19.20 Yumileidi Cumbß CUB La Habana 10 07 1998
19.12 Stephanie Storp GER V÷hrum 20 05 1998
19.07 Valentina Fedyushina UKR Uniondale, NY 19 07 1998
INDOOR
20.27 Vita Pavlysh Kharkov 27 01 1998
20.25 Irina Korzhanenko Valencia 28 02 1998
19.29 Svetlana Krivelyova Moskva 20 01 1998
19.04 Krystyna Zabawska Spala 14 02 1998






SHOT PUT MEN

Table 2
Mark Athlete Nat Venue  Date
21.78 John Godina USA Walnut, CA 19 04 1998
21.77 Dragan Peric YUG Bar 25 04 1998
21.71 John Godina New Orleans, LA 20 06 1998
21.61 John Godina Osaka 09 05 1998
21.59 John Godina Westwood, CA 02 05 1998
21.58 John Godina Salinas, CA 19 05 1998
21.55 John Godina Linz 05 07 1998
21.51 John Godina Paris 29 07 1998
21.48 A John Godina Johannesburg 11 09 1998
21.45 John Godina Uniondale, NY 19 07 1998
21.17 Oleksandr Bagach UKR Budapest 18 08 1998
21.04 Arsi Harju FIN Oulu 07 08 1998
20.98 Oliver-Sven Buder GER Budapest 18 08 1998
20.95 Kevin Toth USA Rio de Janeiro 03 05 1998
20.92 Yuriy Bilonog UKR Budapest 18 08 1998
20.84 Cottrell John Hunter USA New Orleans, LA 20 06 1998
20.79 Mika Halvari FIN Sankt-Peterburg 27 06 1998
20.72 Gregg Tafralis USA Los Gatos, CA 16 07 1998
18.48 Przemyslaw Zabawski POL Suwalki 09 05 1998
INDOOR
21.77 John Godina Maebashi 07 03 1998
21.47 Oliver-Sven Buder Valencia 28 02 1998
21.30 John Godina Atlanta, GA 28 02 1998
21.10 Kevin Toth Kent, OH 16 01 1998
18.23 Przemyslaw Zabawski 1998
20.12 Miroslav Menc CZE Pireßs 21 02 1998
DQ
Randy Barnes USA Monaco 12 08 1998
DQ






copyright © 2003-2050   Leszek Albiniak



uczestnicy IGRZYSK OLIMPIJSKICH   
dyskobolki i dyskobole   
REKORDZIŽCI ŽWIATA