13 th World Indoor Championships
Athletic DOHA
  
12-14.03.2010
QAT

                  
by Leszek Albiniak   

 long jump - women   
 long jump - men   
 discus throw   
 shot put   
 Timetable

    Biography 46th Medalists
    Participants Championships
    Gold Medalists
    Games Medalists
    after Champions
    History Championships 1987-2010

Season Best 2010 Sdiri Salim Brittney Reese


7.37 i Heike Drechsler WR GER Vienna 13.02.1988
8.79 i Carl Lewis WR USA New York City 27.01.1984





LONG JUMP WOMEN

Qualification Round Results 13.03.2010
minimum 6.65 m

1. Naide GOMES POR 6.61 m
2. Darya KLISHINA RUS 6.52 m
3. Brittney REESE USA 6.52 m




Final

Start List Results Season 2010   7,10 m  
Mark Athlete Nat Venue Bib - Start
 1   Brittney REESE USA 6.70 272 - 2
 2   Naide GOMES POR 6.67 178 - 1
 3   Keila COSTA BRA 6.63 SB 16 - 7
 4   Ksenija BALTA EST 6.63 SB 62 - 6
 5   Darya KLISHINA RUS 6.62 197 - 5
 6   Anna NAZAROVA RUS 6.61 200 - 4
 7   Yuliya TARASOVA UZB 6.54 283 - 3
 8   Viktoriya RYBALKO UKR 6.28 245 - 8

   SB - Season Best Indoor

Mark Athlete
I
II
III
IV
V
VI
1. REESE
6.70
4.84
6.10
6.58
6.66
x
2. GOMES
6.67
6.65
x
x
6.67
x
3. COSTA
6.63
6.39
6.48
x
x
6.63
4. BALTA
6.54
x
6.63
6.46
6.61
6.60
5. KLISHINA
6.42
6.60
x
6.62
6.44
6.44
6. NAZAROVA
6.58
6.61
6.40
6.47
6.36
6.46
7. TARASOVA
6.54
6.28
6.22
6.22
6.31
6.41
8. RYBALKO
x
6.28
x
x
6.27
x


x - foul




LONG JUMP MEN

Qualification Round Results 12.03.2010;
minimum 8.00 m

1. Fabrice LAPIERRE AUS 8.19 m AR
2. Mitchell WATT AUS 8.00 m
3. Christian REIF GER 7.96 m

   AR - Area Record


Final

Start List Results Season 2010   8,50 m  
Mark Athlete Nat Venue Bib - Start
 1   Fabrice LAPIERRE AUS 8.17 8 - 6
 2   Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA RSA 8.08 SB 275 - 4
 3   Mitchell WATT AUS 8.05 10 - 1
 4   Salim SDIRI FRA 8.01 141 - 5
 5   Christian REIF GER 7.86 174 - 2
 6   Ndiss Kaba BADJI SEN 7.86 298 - 8
 7   Ignisious GAISAH GHA 7.81 179 - 7
 8   Andriy MAKARCHEV UKR 7.65 330 - 3

   SB - Season Best Indoor

Mark Athlete
I
II
III
IV
V
VI
1. LAPIERRE
x
x
8.01
8.09
8.17
x
2. MOKOENA
7.86
x
7.76
x
7.90
8.08
3. WATT
x
7.93
x
7.88
x
8.05
4. SDIRI
x
7.93
7.87
8.01
7.95
5. REIF
7.86
x
x
7.81
7.83
7.75
6. BADJI
7.64
x
7.72
7.86
7.45
7.71
7. GAISAH
7.46
x
7.55
7.61
7.81
x
8. MAKARCHEV
x
7.65
7.44
x
7.55
7.45


x - foul; — pass.



 long jump - women    Qualification: 13.03.2010 Time 10:00-11:37
Final: 14.03.2010 Time 16:03-17:38
 long jump - men    Qualification: 12.03.2010 Time 16:45-17:40 and 18:11-19:24
Final: 13.03.2010 Time 17:48-19:14



 rzutyiskoki.pl







copyright © 2003-2050   Leszek Albiniak