World Championships Athletic BERLIN   
15-23.08.2009
  
by Leszek Albiniak
  

 long jump - women   
 long jump - men   
 discus throw   
 shot put   
 Timetable
   Participants Championships
   Gold Medalists
   Games Medalists
World Record Season Best 2009 Brittney Reese results 2009 Dwight Phillips results 2009
     
     
     




LONG JUMP WOMEN

Qualification Round Results 21.08.2009

1. Naide GOMES POR 6.86 0.2 m/s
2. Brittney REESE USA 6.78 0 m/s
3. Tatyana LEBEDEVA RUS 6.76 0.1 m/s
10. Teresa DOBIJA POL 6.55 -0.1 m/s



Final

Lista STARTOWA Raport FINAL Interviev Results Season 2009   7,10 m  
Mark Athlete Nat Venue Start
 1   Brittney REESE USA   flaga USA 7.10 WL SB 1020
 2   Tatyana LEBEDEVA RUS   flaga Rosji 6.97 SB 808
 3   Karin MEY MELIS TUR   flaga Turcji 6.80 925
 4   Naide GOMES POR 6.77 737
 5   Olga KUCHERENKO RUS 6.77 807
 6   Shara PROCTOR AIA 6.71 NR 101
 7   Maurren Higa MAGGI BRA 6.68 178
 8   Ksenija BALTA EST 6.62 315
 9   Brianna GLENN USA 6.59 991
 10   Teresa DOBIJA POL 6.58 708
 11   Nastassia MIRONCHYK BLR 6.29 152
 12   Keila COSTA BRA NM 174
Mark Athlete
I
II
III
IV
V
VI
1. REESE
6.92
6.85
7.10
x
x
x
0.8
0.5
1
2. LEBEDEVA
6.78
6.97
x
x
x
x
0.3
1
3. MEY
6.76
x
6.80
x
x
6.49
0.8
0.4
0.1
4. GOMES
6.77
x
6.52
6.68
6.69
6.68
0.5
1.5
0.6
0.9
-0.4
5. KUCHERENKO
x
x
6.77
6.63
x
6.68
1.1
0.4
1.3
6. PROCTOR
x
6.56
6.71
x
x
6.40
1.6
1.2
0.5
7. MAGGI
6.68
x
x
6.64
0.7
0
8. BALTA
6.62
6.52
x
6.15
6.60
6.57
0.3
0.1
-0.3
-0.5
0.3
9. GLENN
x
6.59
x
-0.1
10. DOBIJA
x
6.58
6.51
0.7
-0.1
11. MIRONCHYK
x
6.24
6.29
0.8
0
12. COSTA
x
x
x


x - foul
  
  
     
     
     




LONG JUMP MEN

Qualification Round Results 20.08.2009

1. Dwight PHILLIPS USA 8.44 m 0.5 m/s
2. Greg RUTHERFORD GBR 8.30 m -0.5 m/s NR
3. Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA RSA 8.29 m 0.7 m/s



Final

Lista STARTOWA Raport FINAL Interviev Results Season 2009   8,50 m  
Mark Athlete Nat Venue Start
 1   Dwight PHILLIPS USA   flaga USA 8.54 1218
 2   Godfrey Khotso MOKOENA RSA   flaga Republiki Po³udniowej Afryki 8.47 966
 3   Mitchell WATT AUS   flaga Australijska 8.37 149
 4   Fabrice LAPIERRE AUS 8.21 140
 5   Greg RUTHERFORD GBR 8.17 517
 6   Salim SDIRI FRA 8.07 477
 7   Gable GARENAMOTSE BOT 8.06 206
 8   Christopher TOMLINSON GBR 8.06 519
 9   Brian JOHNSON USA 7.86 1194
 10   Yahya BERRABAH MAR 7.83 801
 11   Loúis TSÁTOUMAS GRE 7.59 587
 12   Irving SALADINO PAN NM 889
Mark Athlete
I
II
III
IV
V
VI
1. PHILLIPS
8.40
8.54
8.37
8.25
x
-0.1
0.1
0.2
0.1
-0.1
2. MOKOENA
x
8.47
8.31
8.19
x
x
-0.2
0.1
-0.1
0.5
0.3
0.3
3. WATT
8.28
x
x
x
8.37
x
-0.2
0.1
0.2
0.8
-0.4
0.4
4. LAPIERRE
8.21
7.77
8.19
x
8.21
8.20
0.1
-0.3
0.3
0.7
-0.2
-0.2
5. RUTHERFORD
7.83
7.96
x
8.05
8.15
8.17
0
0.1
0.2
0.7
0.2
0.7
6. SDIRI
7.78
x
7.99
8.07
7.92
7.83
-0.1
0.1
-0.1
0.2
0.5
-0.1
7. GARENAMOTSE
8.06
8.04
x
7.77
7.83
7.69
-0.2
-0.2
0.3
0.5
0.4
0.3
8. TOMLINSON
8.02
7.93
7.93
7.66
8.06
8.02
-0.4
0.1
0.2
0.4
-0.2
0.2
9. JOHNSON
6.30
x
7.86
-0.3
-0.1
0.1
10. BERRABAH
5.91
x
7.83
-0.1
-0.2
0.4
11. TSÁTOUMAS
x
7.59
x
-0.1
0.4
0.8
12. SALADINO
x
x
x
-0.5
0.1
0.4


x - foul

  
  
     
     
     


 long jump - women    Qualification: 21.08.2009 Time 18:01-19:20
Temperature 22 °C Humidity 78 %

Final: 23.08.2009 Time 16:14-18:00
Temperature 24 °C Humidity 34-29 %
 long jump - men    Qualification: 20.08.2009 Time 18:10-19:54
Temperature 31-30 °C Humidity 27-29 %

Final: 22.08.2009 Time 18:05-19:52
Temperature 23-22 °C Humidity 38-35 %



 rzutyiskoki.pl







copyright © 2003-2050   Leszek Albiniak