Participants European Championships Athletic
Discus Throw
   24.05.2010
by Leszek Albiniak
  
                 

  Women     Men  



   Participants Championships
   Gold Medalists
   Silver Medalists
   Bronze Medalists
   Season Best 2001
   Results 2007







DISCUS THROW WOMEN      A     B     C     D     F     G     H     I     J     K     L    

M     N     O     P     R     S     T     U     V     W     Y     Z    
           

Table 1
Athlete   Nat   Mark   Phase   Place    Champs


Begic Vera   CRO   NM   Q     EC'02
    55.61   Q   14   EC'06
    55.04   Q   16   EC'10
Beglyakova Iryna   URS   45.79   F   2   EC'54
    49.06   Q   2   EC'58
    50.87   F   4   EC'58
Berendonk Brigitte   BRD   55.24   Q   6   EC'71
    54.48   F   10   EC'71
Bergmann Mette   NOR   53.58   F   11   EC'86
    55.58   Q   11   EC'90
    NM   F     EC'90
    63.32   Q   2   EC'94
    64.34   F   3   EC'94
Beyer Gisella     66.78   F   4   EC'82
Bognar Judit   HUN   48.26   Q   11   EC'62
    47.12   F   12   EC'62
    DNS   Q     EC'66
    52.12   Q   14   EC'71
Bolliger Gretel   SUI   31.46   F   11   EC'50
    37.45   F   16   EC'54
    36.61   Q   18   EC'58
Bordignon Laura   ITA   55.50   Q   15   EC'06
    53.82   Q   19   EC'10
Borovec Djurdja   YUG   37.07   F   9   EC'50
Bozhkova Svetla  25   BUL   54.28   F   10   EC'74
    61.94   F   6   EC'78
Guleva Svetla  25     60.78   F   9   EC'82
Burova Olga  21   URS   64.56   Q   2   EC'90
    66.72   F   2   EC'90
Chernyavskaya Olga  21   RUS   57.62   Q   11   EC'94
    62.54   F   5   EC'94
Ca Liliana   POR   55.47   Q   14   EC'10
Catarama Olimpia   ROM   56.62   F   6   EC'69
    55.16   Q   7   EC'71
    57.22   F   6   EC'71
    58.30   F   6   EC'74
Cejzik Genowefa   POL   36.51   F   5   EC'38
Colberg Karin   SWE   53.36   Q   23   EC'94
Cordiale-Gentile Edera   ITA   NM   Q     EC'46
    41.57   F   3   EC'50
Costian Daniela   ROM   61.42   F   7   EC'86
Craciunescu Florenta   ROM   64.00   F   7   EC'82
Curovic Danijela   YUG   57.06   Q   14   EC'94
    54.57   Q   25   EC'98
Kamarainen Sanna   FIN   53.07   Q   20   EC'10
Kankaanpaa Tiina   FIN   58.22   Q   20   EC'98
    54.14   Q   16   EC'02
Kaphenidou Despoina   GRE   47.30   Q   16   EC'71
Karsak Kateryna   UKR   60.91   Q   9   EC'06
    62.45   F   4   EC'06
    55.41   Q   15   EC'10
Katewicz Renata   POL   58.36   F   8   EC'86
    56.32   Q   16   EC'94
Kelesidou Anastasia   GRE   54.08   Q   22   EC'94
    61.55   Q   11   EC'98
    62.95   F   7   EC'98
    61.18   Q   3   EC'02
    63.92   F   3   EC'02
Keskin Husniye   TUR   51.55   Q   28   EC'98
Khristova Zvetanka   BUL   68.34   F   1   EC'82
    69.52   F   2   EC'86
    60.26   Q   6   EC'90
    56.30   F   10   EC'90
Kontsek Jolan  29   HUN   49.74   Q   4   EC'62
    52.82   F   3   EC'62
Kleiberne Jolan  29     53.28   Q   5   EC'66
    56.24   F   4   EC'66
    56.12   Q   4   EC'71
    55.06   F   9   EC'71
Komulainen Tanja   FIN   NM   Q     EC'10
Kozlowska Helena  30   POL   39.44   F   13   EC'54
Dmowska Helena  30     45.98   Q   4   EC'58
    47.81   F   7   EC'58
Kreutel Ursula   BRD   59.88   Q   8   EC'90
    63.28   F   7   EC'90
Sachse Diana   GDR   71.36   F   1   EC'86
Sadova Natalya   RUS   59.76   Q   6   EC'94
    58.08   F   11   EC'94
    62.94   Q   5   EC'98
    66.94   F   2   EC'98
    58.44   Q   8   EC'02
    64.12   F   2   EC'02
    57.19   Q   11   EC'10
    61.20   F   4   EC'10
Saenen Simonne   BEL   39.37   F   14   EC'54
    42.08   Q   15   EC'58
    39.82   F   14   EC'58
Savinkova Galina  24   URS   67.82   F   3   EC'82
Yermakova Galina  24     63.20   F   6   EC'86
Saykina Svetlana   RUS   56.32   Q   12   EC'10
    56.09   F   10   EC'10
Schafer Gertrud   BRD   DNS   Q     EC'66
Schuch Irene   GDR   45.26   Q   6   EC'58
    49.94   F   5   EC'58
Semenova Nataliya   UKR   61.11   Q   7   EC'06
    59.99   F   9   EC'06
Sendriute Zinaida   LTU   53.22   Q   18   EC'06
    58.98   Q   5   EC'10
    60.70   F   5   EC'10
Seredi Zsuzsa   HUN   42.17   F   9   EC'54
Sevryukova Tatyana   URS   38.55   Q   3   EC'46
    34.05   F   6   EC'46
Shcherbakova Lyudmila   URS   55.96   Q   2   EC'66
    50.56   F   9   EC'66
Shumskaya Rimma   URS   42.85   F   2   EC'50
Silhava Zdenka   TCH   56.16   F   13   EC'82
  CZE   58.00   Q   10   EC'94
    55.04   F   12   EC'94
    58.39   Q   18   EC'98
Sobocinska Kazimiera  28   POL   42.57   Q   14   EC'58
    45.94   F   9   EC'58
Rykowska Kazimiera  28     48.14   Q   12   EC'62
    48.00   F   9   EC'62
Soderberg Anna   SWE   59.57   Q   15   EC'98
    55.55   Q   15   EC'02
    62.26   Q   4   EC'06
    59.60   F   11   EC'06
    58.96   Q   6   EC'10
    55.60   F   11   EC'10
Sommer Hilde   GER   40.95   F   2   EC'38
Sonneck Karen   BRD   43.86   F   7   EC'54
Spielberg Christine   GDR   53.94   Q   3   EC'66
    57.76   F   1   EC'66
    53.44   Q   11   EC'71
    56.20   F   8   EC'71
Stachowicz Helena   POL   32.92   Q   6   EC'46
    31.81   F   7   EC'46
Stalman Ria   NED   58.48   F   12   EC'82
Stoeva Vasilka   BUL   57.12   F   8   EC'74
Storp Stephanie   BRD   56.46   F   10   EC'86
Stugner Judit  27   HUN   53.12   Q   6   EC'66
    49.96   F   10   EC'66
    52.00   F   8   EC'69
Abahazi Judit  27     54.56   Q   9   EC'71
    51.88   F   11   EC'71



 21    Burova-Chernyavskaya


 22    Drew-Newman


 23    Vergova-Petkova


 24    Savinkova-Yermakova


 25    Bozhkova-Guleva

  

  

  

  


 26    Hausmann-Limberg

 27    Stugner-Abahazi

 28    Sobocinska-Rykowska

 29    Kontsek-Kleiberne

 30    Kozlowska-Dmowska

           





Book title of Participants European Champs Discus Throw 1934-2006


all Athletes : A-Z (Abatzi-Zitnansky) .
Participants 454 : Womens 185, Mens 269.
Full results competition European Outdoor
1934-2006.

Available for use on the payment
of the account number :

44 1240 4940 1111 0000 5501 5798

 22.99 ZLP    with Polish
and     11 €    from abroad.
Title of payment: "Participants European Champs Discus Throw"


Invite the author Leszek Albiniak site.

Please mail to: wieczorynka@rzutyiskoki.pl
confirm your payment.

Upon receipt of your payment, we will send by registered letter book
in Poland and in Europe.





                 
           - Gold Medal       - Silver Medal       - Bronze Medal       n F - Place Final
           n Q - Place Qualification       DQ - disqualification       NM - No Mark
           DNS - Dot No Start      





	   
	   Rzut Dyskiem,
	   Discus Throw,
	   Diskuswerfen,
	   Lanzamiento de disco,
	   Lancer du disque,
	   Lancio del disco,
	   رمي القرص,
	   Llanšament de disc,
	   Hod diskem,
	   Diskoskast,
	   Δισκοβολία,
	   Kettaheide,
	   Kiekonheitto,
	   זריקת דיסקוס,
	   Discuswerpen,
	   Lempar Cakram,
	   Diskos,
	   Lanšamento do disco,
	   Diskus,
	   Disk atma,
	   ڈسکس,
	   Метание Диска.
	   
	   
	   
	   Skok w dal,
	   Long jump,
	   Weitsprung,
	   Salto de longitud,
	   Saut en longueur,
	   Salto in lungo,
	   قفز طويل,
	   Skok u dalj,
	   Skok dalekř,
	   Salt de llargada,
	   Naid hir,
	   Længdespring,
	   Άλμα εις μήκος,
	   KaugushŘpe,
	   Salto de lonxitude,
	   Pituushyppy,
	   קפיצה לרוחק,
	   So an longè,
	   Verspringen,
	   Lengdehopp,
	   Salto em comprimento,
	   Lńngdhopp,
	   Скок удаљ,
	   Uzun atlama,
	   Прижок в длину.
	   
	   
	   
	   Pchniŕcie Kul▒,
	   دفع الجلة,
	   Llanšament de pes,
	   Vrh koulÝ,
	   Kuglestød,
	   Kugelsto▀en,
	   Σφαιροβολία,
	   Shot Put,
	   Lanzamiento de peso,
	   Kuulitõuge,
	   Lancer du poids,
	   Kuulanty÷nt÷,
	   Getto del peso,
	   Rutulio stūmimas,
	   Бөөрөнцөг түлхэлт,
	   Lontar peluru,
	   Kogelstoten,
	   Kulestøt,
	   Arremesso do peso,
	   Kulst÷tning,
	   GŘlle atma,
	   Толкание Ядра.






DISCUS THROW MEN      A     B     C     D     F     G     H     I     J     K     L    

M     N     O     P     R     S     T     U     V     W     Y     Z    

Table 2
Athlete   Nat   Mark   Phase   Place    Champs


Bazennerie Rene   FRA   44.72   Q   9   EC'46
Begier Zenon   POL   52.39   Q   15   EC'62
    55.30   Q   7   EC'66
    55.94   F   7   EC'66
Benczenleitner Otto   HUN   56.54   Q   24   EC'98
Bergh Gunnar   SWE   48.72   F   3   EC'38
Borrman Mattias   SWE   58.06   Q   18   EC'98
Bruch Rickard   SWE   DNS   Q     EC'66
     NM   Q     EC'69
    61.08   F   2   EC'69
    60.50   Q   5   EC'71
    59.08   F   9   EC'71
    58.40   Q   11   EC'74
    62.00   F   3   EC'74
Bucci Marco   ITA   59.08   Q   16   EC'82
Bugar Imrich   TCH   60.96   Q   7   EC'78
    64.66   F   3   EC'78
    63.52   Q   2   EC'82
    66.64   F   1   EC'82
    65.62   Q   2   EC'86
    63.56   F   8   EC'86
    61.68   Q   8   EC'90
    62.36   F   7   EC'90
    56.64   Q   15   EC'94
Bukhantsev Kim   URS   50.82   Q   2   EC'58
    53.44   F   4   EC'58
Cadee Erik   NED   61.97   Q   12   EC'10
    NM   F     EC'10
Carr Gerald Anthony   GBR   48.16   Q   15   EC'58
    50.31   F   11   EC'58
Casanas Frank   ESP   63.61   Q   8   EC'10
    62.15   F   11   EC'10
Cherevko Leonid   BLR   60.59   Q   12   EC'98
    59.13   F   12   EC'98
    62.99   Q   10   EC'02
    61.72   F   8   EC'02
Cleaver Eric   GBR   47.08   Q   25   EC'62
Consolini Adolfo   ITA   48.02   F   5   EC'38
    53.29   Q   1   EC'46
    53.23   F   1   EC'46
    49.63   Q   1   EC'50
    53.75   F   1   EC'50
    50.93   Q   1   EC'54
    53.44   F   1   EC'54
    48.91   Q   11   EC'58
    53.05   F   6   EC'58
Counadis Antonios   GRE   42.79   Q   20   EC'54
Czajkowski Przemyslaw   POL   61.97   Q   13   EC'10
Kahma Pentti   FIN   59.24   Q   8   EC'71
    60.64   F   6   EC'71
    61.06   Q   2   EC'74
    63.62   F   1   EC'74
Kanter Gerd   EST   63.66   Q   5   EC'02
    55.14   F   12   EC'02
    66.71   Q   1   EC'06
    68.03   F   2   EC'06
    65.43   Q   2   EC'10
    66.20   F   4   EC'10
Kaptyukh Vasiliy   URS   61.04   Q   11   EC'90
    63.72   F   4   EC'90
Karlsson Anton   SWE   43.89   F   9   EC'34
Karlsson Tauno   FIN   42.46   Q   15   EC'50
Kidykas Vaclovas   URS   62.76   Q   7   EC'86
    66.32   F   3   EC'86
  LTU   61.05   Q   9   EC'98
    60.21   F   11   EC'98
Kintziger Raymond   BEL   42.46   Q   14   EC'50
Kirchler Hannes   ITA   56.78   Q   20   EC'06
Klik Josef   BRD   50.95   Q   18   EC'62
Klics Ferenc   HUN   47.38   Q   9   EC'54
    51.43   F   4   EC'54
    50.28   Q   5   EC'58
    53.08   F   5   EC'58
    49.49   Q   22   EC'62
Knotek Jaroslav   TCH   44.23   Q   11   EC'46
Koch Kees   NED   49.12   Q   9   EC'58
    50.97   F   10   EC'58
    54.72   Q   2   EC'62
    55.96   F   2   EC'62
Kolev Nikolay   BUL   58.02   Q   18   EC'90
Kolnoochenko Georgi   URS   61.20   Q   8   EC'82
    62.82   F   5   EC'82
    66.08   Q   1   EC'86
    67.02   F   2   EC'86
Kompaneyets Viktor   URS   53.96   Q   3   EC'62
    54.74   F   5   EC'62
Koppenhofer Otto   BRD   49.17   Q   8   EC'58
    48.42   F   15   EC'58
Kormuth Alojzy   TCH   44.64   Q   7   EC'50
    46.17   F   6   EC'50
Kotkas Kalevi   FIN   42.50   F   10   EC'34
    48.63   F   4   EC'38
Kovago Zoltan   HUN   56.89   Q   22   EC'98
    63.52   Q   6   EC'02
    63.63   F   7   EC'02
    59.04   Q   21   EC'10
Kovtsun Dmitriy   URS   60.96   Q   8   EC'78
    61.84   F   7   EC'78
    62.66   Q   3   EC'82
    58.44   F   9   EC'82
Krawczyk Andrzej   POL   58.09   Q   17   EC'98
    60.11   Q   12   EC'06
    61.56   F   10   EC'06
Krivokapic Vitomir   YUG   47.74   Q   8   EC'54
    48.79   F   7   EC'54
Kruger Frantz   FIN   59.55   Q   20   EC'10
Kuhl Fritz   GDR   48.02   Q   16   EC'58
    49.44   F   13   EC'58
    52.86   Q   11   EC'62
    53.86   F   7   EC'62
Kulitzy Jeno   HUN   47.19   F   6   EC'38
Kyyro Mikko   FIN   58.59   Q   18   EC'06
    58.96   Q   22   EC'10
Savory Graham   GBR   55.96   Q   19   EC'86
Schaumburg Gunt   GDR   55.36   Q   8   EC'69
    57.88   F   7   EC'69
Schmidt Torsten   GER   59.78   Q   16   EC'02
Schmidt Wolfgang   GDR   58.90   Q   9   EC'74
    59.56   F   8   EC'74
    67.20   Q   1   EC'78
    66.82   F   1   EC'78
  BRD   64.84   Q   1   EC'90
    64.10   F   3   EC'90
Schroder Wilhelm   GER   49.70   F   1   EC'38
Schult Jurgen   GDR   61.06   Q   9   EC'86
    64.38   F   7   EC'86
    62.50   Q   7   EC'90
    64.58   F   1   EC'90
  GER   60.62   Q   7   EC'94
    64.18   F   3   EC'94
    63.63   Q   2   EC'98
    66.69   F   2   EC'98
Seeling Andreas   GER   61.28   Q   4   EC'94
    59.26   F   10   EC'94
    61.96   Q   5   EC'98
    63.15   F   7   EC'98
Semenov Oleksiy   UKR   56.42   Q   31   EC'10
Shevchenko Dmitriy   RUS   62.46   Q   1   EC'94
    64.56   F   2   EC'94
    63.14   Q   9   EC'02
    63.97   F   6   EC'02
    NM   Q     EC'06
Shurba Viktor   URS   57.62   Q   17   EC'74
Sidorov Vitaliy   UKR   60.34   Q   14   EC'98
Silhavy Josef   TCH   57.04   Q   21   EC'74
    57.28   Q   18   EC'78
Silva Julio   POR   42.99   Q   18   EC'54
Simeon Silvano   ITA   54.20   Q   11   EC'66
    55.96   F   6   EC'66
    NM   Q     EC'71
    58.22   Q   13   EC'74
    56.14   F   14   EC'74
    59.28   Q   12   EC'78
    59.16   F   12   EC'78
Sinervo Timo   FIN   56.60   Q   16   EC'94
    57.30   Q   23   EC'02
Sivakou Dzmitry   BLR   58.53   Q   27   EC'10
Slaney Richard   GBR   55.98   Q   21   EC'82
Smith Glen   GBR   58.97   Q   15   EC'98
Smith Rutger   NED   63.53   Q   4   EC'06
    64.46   F   7   EC'06
Solhaug Dag   SWE   54.44   Q   21   EC'94
Sorlie Reidar   NOR   46.36   F   8   EC'38
Soudek Ernst   AUT   54.38   Q   8   EC'66
    53.46   F   12   EC'66
    56.64   Q   16   EC'71
Stanski Olgierd   POL   55.64   Q   26   EC'02
    59.30   Q   16   EC'06
Svensson Goran   SWE   56.40   Q   20   EC'82
Sweeney Nick   IRL   59.34   Q   9   EC'94
    63.76   F   4   EC'94
    60.36   Q   13   EC'98
Syllas Nikolas   GRE   41.53   F   11   EC'34
    45.50   F   11   EC'38
    47.67   Q   3   EC'46
    47.96   F   4   EC'46
    45.60   Q   4   EC'50
    46.14   F   7   EC'50
Szecsenyi Jˇzsef   HUN   50.15   Q   3   EC'54
    51.58   F   3   EC'54
    50.79   Q   3   EC'58
    51.43   F   8   EC'58
    53.38   Q   5   EC'62
    54.66   F   6   EC'62

  » more




           - Gold Medal       - Silver Medal       - Bronze Medal       n F - Place Final
           n Q - Place Qualification       DQ - disqualification       NM - No Mark
           DNS - Dot No Start      

                 




up


copyright © 2003-2060   Leszek Albiniak